Old Light Play now

Old Durnara

Region of the Alpha galaxy

Old Durnara is a group of 166 whole sectors. Empires are ranked by the number of sector bonuses they hold here. How regions work

Sectors
166
Empires
16

Fight for Old Durnara in Old Light

Enter the galaxy

New to Old Light? Start with the quickstart guide.

Territory

Map of Old Durnara, each sector tinted by the empire holding its bonus

Regional leaderboard

Empires in Old Durnara, ranked by sectors held and then systems
RankEmpireSectorsSystemsScore
1Mr LinxedPremium5863314,988,246
2Vanter333698,573,574
3SaranethPremium273257,074,432
4EeqMCsqPremium212415,733,354
5Popzi141964,661,502
6Genuin19147,768
7SevranixNPC17135,900
8VyrirotNPC06142,392
9woblet06143,100
10DavenaxaiNPC0495,400
11RovakaranNPC0243,440
12UlananNPC0247,346
13Asax00123,850
14BhrecurinNPC0123,850
15ErathaxorNPC0119,782
16QuilardaNPC0123,850

Sectors

Neighboring regions