Old Light Play now

Tavmark is a group of 161 whole sectors. Empires are ranked by the number of sector bonuses they hold here. How regions work

Sectors
161
Empires
117

Fight for Tavmark in Old Light

Enter the galaxy

New to Old Light? Start with the quickstart guide.

Territory

Map of Tavmark, each sector tinted by the empire holding its bonus

Regional leaderboard

Empires in Tavmark, ranked by sectors held and then systems
RankEmpireSectorsSystemsScore
1jisteven2751,147,116
2Visceral Payne117250,440
3SulinixNPC113171,114
4PhethadonNPC112199,638
5JoraniaxNPC111180,636
6MiraialisNPC111122,052
7BrakolisNPC110125,934
8AradonNPC1855,206
9DavenaliNPC1883,538
10EsheronNPC18140,214
11VaeleshirNPC16109,914
12MatharystraNPC018268,692
13DrakothNPC012164,592
14Kyranadai the HollowNPC012147,642
15LioriusNPC012196,560
16PraetheshirNPC012160,728
17VornixNPC012125,622
18HolennorNPC010127,008
19CaelarurnNPC09111,660
20HaruethNPC09107,994

Sectors

Neighboring regions