Old Light Play now

Ferrdale is a group of 137 whole sectors. Empires are ranked by the number of sector bonuses they hold here. How regions work

Sectors
137
Empires
98

Fight for Ferrdale in Old Light

Enter the galaxy

New to Old Light? Start with the quickstart guide.

Territory

Map of Ferrdale, each sector tinted by the empire holding its bonus

Regional leaderboard

Empires in Ferrdale, ranked by sectors held and then systems
RankEmpireSectorsSystemsScore
1EeqMCsqPremium4450711,815,218
2bebe21162194,703,094
3ItsSacraficedPremium81252,792,340
4dciuve4661,380,354
5BrakalthaNPC235710,928
6RedPhoenix2001232461,832
7IskarovakNPC122496,098
8ZhalenithNPC120413,958
9PyrrariosNPC116296,676
10IndisariosNPC114317,088
11TessararisNPC112272,160
12NyaliNPC111164,796
13KyranolisNPC110191,616
14YorixNPC19160,896
15EshoskNPC1866,060
16Ramorum the PaleNPC1757,576
17ErathariNPC1347,322
18SulinenNPC014176,412
19NivarurinNPC012244,902
20QuororunNPC011248,274

Sectors

Neighboring regions