Old Light Play now

Low Morvfjord

Region of the Alpha galaxy

Low Morvfjord is a group of 136 whole sectors. Empires are ranked by the number of sector bonuses they hold here. How regions work

Sectors
136
Empires
73

Fight for Low Morvfjord in Old Light

Enter the galaxy

New to Old Light? Start with the quickstart guide.

Territory

Map of Low Morvfjord, each sector tinted by the empire holding its bonus

Regional leaderboard

Empires in Low Morvfjord, ranked by sectors held and then systems
RankEmpireSectorsSystemsScore
1Cirillo462698,478
2WothirenothNPC112149,082
3WothiraxaiNPC19146,874
4BrakolunNPC17102,420
5BelunaxaiNPC1451,642
6Galenurn the PaleNPC012147,810
7Miraolun the PaleNPC011116,184
8KarthardaNPC010146,556
9RamoroliaNPC010137,148
10TarshonirNPC09121,986
11BelunonirNPC08116,742
12KyranuvelNPC0757,906
13TarsholunNPC0791,002
14TovirolorNPC07101,796
15VexurinNPC07101,892
16GalenurnNPC0691,248
17OthirydraNPC0685,626
18Erathovum the PaleNPC0567,446
19JoranalthaNPC0588,644
20KelvorunaNPC0592,208

Sectors

Neighboring regions