Old Light Play now

Celstead is a group of 132 whole sectors. Empires are ranked by the number of sector bonuses they hold here. How regions work

Sectors
132
Empires
88

Fight for Celstead in Old Light

Enter the galaxy

New to Old Light? Start with the quickstart guide.

Territory

Map of Celstead, each sector tinted by the empire holding its bonus

Regional leaderboard

Empires in Celstead, ranked by sectors held and then systems
RankEmpireSectorsSystemsScore
1woblet4960313,017,426
2dciuve111132,241,186
3Mercy451859,494
4IxovakNPC324350,760
5Vanter220432,396
6UshirariosNPC219394,602
74-32119421,152
8CyranovakNPC117316,866
9HarueskaNPC116190,338
10HolaxaiNPC114315,750
11SevranenakNPC114216,384
12SevranundalNPC18170,082
13MhareolisNPC1787,066
14RhokethNPC017386,466
15EeqMCsqPremium016342,966
16vellum013270,102
17XaniolunNPC013218,730
18EshissNPC011150,678
19jisteven011172,716
20KyraneronNPC010208,374

Sectors

Neighboring regions