Old Light Play now

Faldholm is a group of 110 whole sectors. Empires are ranked by the number of sector bonuses they hold here. How regions work

Sectors
110
Empires
55

Fight for Faldholm in Old Light

Enter the galaxy

New to Old Light? Start with the quickstart guide.

Territory

Map of Faldholm, each sector tinted by the empire holding its bonus

Regional leaderboard

Empires in Faldholm, ranked by sectors held and then systems
RankEmpireSectorsSystemsScore
1Gabzom8961,629,948
2WothirovakNPC336639,042
3UlanurakNPC216196,698
4HrakenakNPC115260,778
5NethirissNPC19119,730
6MaevenolunNPC012166,398
7IxaxaiNPC011108,996
8OthenthNPC011142,164
9PraethissNPC011113,334
10BelunaxaiNPC010113,472
11KelvoreshkaNPC010164,568
12MaevenunaiNPC09105,318
13SulinarothNPC08106,584
14VaeloneiNPC0876,002
15YorarisNPC08120,534
16CaelarovumNPC0649,806
17Caelaren the PaleNPC0574,178
18RhokamirNPC0456,418
19WothiraxaiNPC0458,230
20GeiriaxNPC0326,046

Sectors

Neighboring regions