Old Light Play now

Corvheim is a group of 189 whole sectors. Empires are ranked by the number of sector bonuses they hold here. How regions work

Sectors
189
Empires
80

Fight for Corvheim in Old Light

Enter the galaxy

New to Old Light? Start with the quickstart guide.

Territory

Map of Corvheim, each sector tinted by the empire holding its bonus

Regional leaderboard

Empires in Corvheim, ranked by sectors held and then systems
RankEmpireSectorsSystemsScore
1NorunenithNPC1868,244
2CassirovakNPC1748,810
3Zenihonu1680,898
4Sanfelgeria01070,332
5YorathiusNPC01090,558
6BhreceshNPC09101,274
7DrakoranNPC08102,654
8VyrolisNPC0899,426
9ZenandNPC0862,028
10BrakarenNPC0745,996
11Otholun the PaleNPC0744,580
12XethurakNPC0755,050
13xevito0749,800
14YaelielNPC0768,334
15PyrrandNPC0653,562
16PyrrelisNPC0647,160
17QuilumNPC0661,386
18Veshirran the PaleNPC0661,200
19YaelenNPC0681,264
20CassiradonNPC0549,434

Sectors

Neighboring regions