Old Light Play now

Leaderboard

The top empires in the Alpha galaxy, ranked by score

Rank Empire Stars Score
1EeqMCsqPremium1,37931,610,136
2Popzi1,18327,291,702
3Mr LinxedPremium79718,706,728
4Vanter68115,347,808
5woblet60612,969,456
6SaranethPremium52611,235,870
7PSKPRZ3546,041,442
8Raider2554,968,300
9bebe212074,407,816
10dciuve1793,621,540
11ItsSacraficedPremium1192,665,164
12Gabzom911,515,492
13jisteven981,471,668
144-32611,360,050
15Natanx541,031,310
16Exqzr701,015,464
17Mercy52873,114
18Dergonic45752,832
19Belisarius Cawl46705,348
20Bismuto44690,024
21NikoUglyMnky34666,408
22Cirillo57540,240
23RedPhoenix200132461,832
24Hydroponics00027395,556
25bitbyte exe23357,048
26Skelli25343,872
27DewDabi28306,180
28vellum13270,102
29Dsef18245,382
30Visceral Payne15211,296
31Nymerian18201,522
32DogensRicecake7162,822
33skorp1310162,480
34kalahan9157,932
35CUCHO8157,668
36Genuin9147,768
37Zippy12143,478
38esmeraldahaha8109,008
39Gorakk8106,758
40Hans14105,396
41Alcaron9104,130
42Crowdstax595,868
43Motoca892,322
44Xenon588,446
45CmdrFirezone38576,782
46CMDR Providence1674,772
47Zenihonu673,206
48Darklord_Zargothrax668,064
49Lauser667,332
50ZakharovPremium965,910

Score reflects everything an empire has built, the stars it holds and the structures raised on them. Because Old Light never pauses, this ranking shifts around the clock as empires expand, fight each other and capture more star systems.

Galaxy stats

Think you can climb it? Found your own empire and start building