Old Light Play now

Bismuto

Rank #20

Bismuto commands 44 star systems across the Alpha Galaxy in Old Light, ranked #20 by score, holding 2 sectors.

Score
690,024
Systems
44
Sectors
2
Established
Sep 2026

Join Bismuto in Old Light

Enter the galaxy

New to Old Light? Start with the quickstart guide.

Bismuto's territory in the Alpha Galaxy
Territory map for Bismuto, drawn on the live galaxy grid

Every empire's borders are on the galaxy map.

Sectors

Star systems

Star systems held by Bismuto, highest score first
SystemScore
Keepfast 00118,654
Xaniialis Hold 00318,432
Aegis 00118,360
Keepfast 00318,114
Wardstone 00117,904
Haven 00117,682
Sanctuary 00217,622
Solace 00117,436
Keepfast 00217,364
Agartha17,166
Aldebaran17,130
Alnilam17,106
Cassiopeia17,094
Mintaka16,626
KRE-01016,440
KRE-01216,416
Kornephoros16,404
Kharon16,170
Alnitak15,726
Crucible 00115,726
Quaranenith Sovereignty 00115,702
Ankaa15,678
Callisto15,504
Sanctuary 00315,492
Rigel15,480
Hekate15,456
Shambhala15,456
Laniakea15,282
Bergelmir15,282
Antares15,036
Melanippe15,036
Andromeda14,814
Quaranenith Demesne 00114,778
Yards 00114,358
Bellatrix14,346
Quaranenith Demesne 00214,346
Xaniialis Dominion 00114,160
Quaranenith Marches 00114,100
NAE-00813,914
NAE-00913,668
Cinder 00313,260
Dysnomia13,218
Anvil 00113,026
Sanctuary 0049,060

Neighboring empires