Old Light Play now

New Neskfjord

Region of the Alpha galaxy

New Neskfjord is a group of 163 whole sectors. Empires are ranked by the number of sector bonuses they hold here. How regions work

Sectors
163
Empires
101

Fight for New Neskfjord in Old Light

Enter the galaxy

New to Old Light? Start with the quickstart guide.

Territory

Map of New Neskfjord, each sector tinted by the empire holding its bonus

Regional leaderboard

Empires in New Neskfjord, ranked by sectors held and then systems
RankEmpireSectorsSystemsScore
1EeqMCsqPremium131242,761,326
2Dergonic254960,450
3bitbyte exe228443,934
4NorunethNPC214182,688
5VeshirakNPC118321,402
6PyrroranNPC117222,540
7QuaranaxorNPC114184,416
8Joraniax the PaleNPC113170,094
9MiraolorNPC112172,794
10GalenunaNPC111139,902
11IndisoneiNPC111149,778
12SevranaxorNPC111129,990
13KarthunaiNPC11073,854
14SekixNPC1880,514
15RamorovumNPC019349,230
16HoloraNPC017233,064
17ZenarothNPC013173,628
18ZenolunNPC013162,504
19IxolunNPC012141,108
20OranirakNPC012171,960

Sectors

Neighboring regions