Old Light Play now

Lithstead is a group of 155 whole sectors. Empires are ranked by the number of sector bonuses they hold here. How regions work

Sectors
155
Empires
213

Fight for Lithstead in Old Light

Enter the galaxy

New to Old Light? Start with the quickstart guide.

Territory

Map of Lithstead, each sector tinted by the empire holding its bonus

Regional leaderboard

Empires in Lithstead, ranked by sectors held and then systems
RankEmpireSectorsSystemsScore
1Popzi192225,257,566
2Vanter4571,278,126
3NaethashaNPC4501,102,608
4NikoUglyMnky338745,878
5SaranethPremium337613,890
6Bismuto244690,024
7OthiraxaiNPC222344,682
8GeirissNPC220466,104
9VaelenthNPC123479,592
10LirirakNPC115329,742
11QuorydraNPC115211,176
12SevranaxaiNPC115318,582
13Liradon the HollowNPC112132,774
14RhokenothNPC111162,084
15Rovakamir the PaleNPC110103,728
16KarthalthaNPC1954,978
17YorathisteNPC17138,342
18EshkandNPC1572,174
19Miraystra the HollowNPC1581,456
20VeshoranNPC020461,214

Sectors

Neighboring regions