Old Light Play now

Inner Ostavia

Region of the Alpha galaxy

Inner Ostavia is a group of 144 whole sectors. Empires are ranked by the number of sector bonuses they hold here. How regions work

Sectors
144
Empires
57

Fight for Inner Ostavia in Old Light

Enter the galaxy

New to Old Light? Start with the quickstart guide.

Territory

Map of Inner Ostavia, each sector tinted by the empire holding its bonus

Regional leaderboard

Empires in Inner Ostavia, ranked by sectors held and then systems
RankEmpireSectorsSystemsScore
1EshurinNPC324330,936
2OthironirNPC119269,850
3SkarnaranNPC114278,160
4TarshaliNPC11098,406
5LhararaNPC012193,284
6NyaxaiNPC012191,328
7PyrradonNPC012150,660
8NorunanNPC011156,660
9KarthumNPC010143,694
10SaenashaNPC08106,014
11ZhaloliaNPC0690,678
12PSKPRZ0517,598
13NaethovorNPC0441,730
14Sarkot0428,350
15ZenissNPC0425,344
16ZenurnNPC0438,064
17DavideS0324,072
18GeiraxorNPC0356,328
19MhelaraNPC0321,978
20NorunundarNPC0323,952

Sectors

Neighboring regions