Old Light Play now

Low Tyrion is a group of 100 whole sectors. Empires are ranked by the number of sector bonuses they hold here. How regions work

Sectors
100
Empires
92

Fight for Low Tyrion in Old Light

Enter the galaxy

New to Old Light? Start with the quickstart guide.

Territory

Map of Low Tyrion, each sector tinted by the empire holding its bonus

Regional leaderboard

Empires in Low Tyrion, ranked by sectors held and then systems
RankEmpireSectorsSystemsScore
1Belisarius Cawl330498,810
2IrethialisNPC216202,128
3ZenirotNPC212148,740
4Dsef118245,382
5YaelenothNPC116216,312
6KarthiaxNPC113175,086
7ThararisNPC113153,702
8OthenakNPC112156,150
9BelunandNPC016204,156
10CMDR Providence01674,772
11FyroliaNPC016215,802
12ErathuvelNPC012150,930
13Indisonei the PaleNPC012135,798
14RhokadonNPC012110,424
15JothelisNPC010102,222
16LiradonNPC010130,260
17LirumNPC010101,424
18XetharenNPC010127,356
19LiorandNPC09106,260
20TarshanNPC09121,026

Sectors

Neighboring regions