Old Light Play now

Eldmark is a group of 129 whole sectors. Empires are ranked by the number of sector bonuses they hold here. How regions work

Sectors
129
Empires
61

Fight for Eldmark in Old Light

Enter the galaxy

New to Old Light? Start with the quickstart guide.

Territory

Map of Eldmark, each sector tinted by the empire holding its bonus

Regional leaderboard

Empires in Eldmark, ranked by sectors held and then systems
RankEmpireSectorsSystemsScore
1DewDabi230368,562
2IndisystraNPC222312,786
3Hans114105,396
4Toviaroth the EternalNPC114207,690
5CyranydraNPC112114,714
6KyranashaNPC11297,212
7RovakoneiNPC112139,950
8HaruenothNPC110103,656
9BhaloskNPC013149,220
10QuaranolisNPC012100,566
11RhokisteNPC01197,578
12Lharoran the PaleNPC09114,468
13OranixNPC09118,434
14Othenak the PaleNPC08104,928
15PhaeiusNPC08106,152
16SuunennorNPC0870,242
17NaethalthaNPC0799,084
18PalariNPC0796,012
19SuunorunNPC0791,806
20WrekennorNPC07103,362

Sectors

Neighboring regions