Old Light Play now

Outer Torvmark

Region of the Alpha galaxy

Outer Torvmark is a group of 165 whole sectors. Empires are ranked by the number of sector bonuses they hold here. How regions work

Sectors
165
Empires
69

Fight for Outer Torvmark in Old Light

Enter the galaxy

New to Old Light? Start with the quickstart guide.

Territory

Map of Outer Torvmark, each sector tinted by the empire holding its bonus

Regional leaderboard

Empires in Outer Torvmark, ranked by sectors held and then systems
RankEmpireSectorsSystemsScore
1Popzi6571516,343,076
2PSKPRZ283556,130,794
3SaranethPremium121413,065,130
4Natanx5541,031,310
5GalenaliNPC334575,700
6DavenariosNPC223522,564
7Belisarius Cawl119305,268
8Nyaar the HollowNPC118292,356
9Toviaroth the EternalNPC116279,036
10LirirakNPC115337,986
11MiraundarNPC115307,938
12RhokennaiNPC012248,310
13OranenithNPC011238,296
14PhethaetirNPC011212,538
15LiraliNPC010213,894
16LiryrNPC09201,480
17HaruennorNPC08152,664
18IskararothNPC08167,340
19VexoranNPC08115,164
20Nivararda the PaleNPC0793,804

Sectors

Neighboring regions