Old Light Play now

Halvmoor is a group of 147 whole sectors. Empires are ranked by the number of sector bonuses they hold here. How regions work

Sectors
147
Empires
141

Fight for Halvmoor in Old Light

Enter the galaxy

New to Old Light? Start with the quickstart guide.

Territory

Map of Halvmoor, each sector tinted by the empire holding its bonus

Regional leaderboard

Empires in Halvmoor, ranked by sectors held and then systems
RankEmpireSectorsSystemsScore
1Hydroponics000232501,762
2Skelli229406,098
3GaleneshNPC113161,628
4XethashaNPC113150,612
5SulinundalNPC111104,550
6Alcaron110126,528
7Ushirolun the PaleNPC110128,790
8TovirenaiNPC1889,826
9Ushirirak the HollowNPC1681,678
10TharolisNPC1446,512
11CyranyrNPC012136,206
12JoranirakNPC012156,852
13KelvorashaNPC011137,934
14skorp13011182,982
15AraetirNPC010128,550
16DavenisteNPC010104,628
17XanioraNPC010130,260
18Daveniste the HollowNPC09107,664
19KarthenaiNPC09119,070
20Thariax the HollowNPC0992,196

Sectors

Neighboring regions